Throwback Thursday: Knock You Down by Keri Hilson ft. Kanye West & Ne-Yo

This came out when I was in first year high school, and I think that’s around 2009? This song honestly reminds me of my ex, for some reason hahaha! But I swear you don’t have to be in love to listen to this. If I’m not mistaken, this has been one of the songs I memorized even the rap parts. This song is just too beautiful and honest omg

And idk, watching Kanye’s proposal to Kim K only made this song better.. Love that couple (haters gonna hate ok)

Advertisements

About Camille Ortiz

Manila-based Multimedia Arts student
This entry was posted in Movie, Throwback. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s